Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Miró i Ferrà

Born: 20 April 1893 Died: 25 December 1983

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

102 votes
Surrealist painters and their precursors (85 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
85 votes
What is Art? (78 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years ago 18 comments
43 votes
Works of Inimitable Beauty (102 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years ago 4 comments
38 votes
favorites artists (29 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
34 votes
Portraits by Man Ray (21 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Umbracle (1970)
Rating:
7.6
4 Watched
2. La Estrella (2013)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
3. Miró La forja (1973)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
4. Miró, l'altre (1969)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brandon Quinn rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Jon added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
A List of People (24 person items)
Jon added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favourite artists (10 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block