Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Bogle Hickson

Born: 5 August 1906 Died: 17 October 1998

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

48 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago
7 votes
Confessions of... the Ladies (66 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 days, 14 hours ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
110 Watched
2. Clockwise (1986)
Rating:
6.3
100 Watched
3. Carry on Nurse (1959)
Rating:
6.4
55 Watched
Rating:
6.7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Nemesis (1987)
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.7
16 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 days, 14 hours ago
Confessions of... the Ladies (66 person items)

"JOAN HICKSON 5 August 1906 Appearances: 1Confessions of a Window Cleaner (1974)MRS. RADLETT"


Onion Jack added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"JOAN HICKSON 5 August 1906Appearances: 3 3 FilmsDoctor in the House (1954)MRS. GROAKERDoctor at Sea (1955)MRS. THOMASDoctor in Love (1960)SISTER(uncredited)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block