Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johannes Hermann Bruno Anton Weil

Age: 40, born 29 August 1977

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

158 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The things I'd do to these guys.... (45 items)
list by IAmTheWalrus
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
2015 AfterElton Hot 100 [Poll Version]... (136 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

View all Jo Weil lists

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Jo was born August 29, 1977 in Frankfurt, Germany. As soon as he realized that acting was his future, he enrolled in drama workshops and classes in order to prepare for his future in theatre and television. Throughout 1998 through 2006, Jo studied in play workshops, Arturo Drama School and enrolled in private acting lessons for 2 years in Cologne. While maintaining his drama studies, Jo was able to hone his craft with hands on experience. Beginning in 1998, Jo was able to support himself with his dream. One of Jo's first television roles began on ARD's "Verbotene Liebe", a very popular German Soap Opera. Jo pl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6
11 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
3. Sodom (2017)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block