Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Joanne Rowling

Age: 51, born 31 July 1965

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Neil Murray


Lists

10 votes
My favourite people hanging out together (48 items)
list by Sonny
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
People I'd Love To Meet [Dead Or Alive] (40 items)
list by Juli
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
My Favourite Authors (20 items)
list by Lauren
Published 1 year ago
3 votes
People - Inspirational People (54 items)
list by mazardeus
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Fav Authors (10 items)
list by Jonathan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Joanne "Jo" Rowling pen name J. K. Rowling, is a British novelist, best known as the author of the Harry Potter fantasy series. The Potter books have gained worldwide attention, won multiple awards, and sold more than 400 million copies. They have become the best-selling book series in history, and been the basis for a series of films which has become the highest-grossing film series in history. Rowling had overall approval on the scripts as well as maintaining creative control by serving as a producer on the final instalment.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aisling rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
italia23 rated this 8/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Lauren added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favourite Authors (20 person items)
LoveRival rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block