Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 汪東城 / Wang Dong Cheng

Age: 36, born 24 August 1981

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 9"


Jiro Wang Videos

Jiro Wang - Pretend We Never Loved (2012)

41 Views

Added 5 years ago


??? Jiro Wang - ?? Like You (???MV)

36 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Jiro Wang videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jiro Wang is a Taiwanese actor and singer for the famous band Fahrenheit. He is widely known for his role as the male lead in the Taiwanese idol dramas KO One, as Ah Jin in It Started with a Kiss and its sequel, and as Xiu Yi in the live-action Taiwanese drama, Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu. Jiro was born August 24, 1981 in Taiwan. He graduated at Fu Shin Trade and Arts College with a degree in Advertising Design. After his graduation he dedicated his life toward the entertainment business. He was first asked to join the entertainment business because of his good looks and singing talent that he showed at a singing competition. BM ... (more)
Tags: Asian (2), Taiwanese (2), Actor (1), Male (1), Actor & Singer (1), Fahrenheit (1), Type O (1), Virgo (1), Born 1981 (1), Model (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
28 Watched
2. They Kiss again (2007)
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
3. ToGetHer (2009)
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 want to see
Rating:
8
8 Watched




Movies

1. Security (2017)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block