Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugenia Lincoln Falkenburg

Born: 21 January 1919 Died: 27 August 2003

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

201 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
27 votes
Those Classic Legs (92 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
American female (333 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
2 votes
1919 (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Jinx Falkenburg Videos

Movie Legends - Jinx Falkenburg

13 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: (1919-2003) — Eugenia Lincoln Falkenburg, a model and actress who helped establish the talk show genre, was nicknamed "Jinx" by her mother. As a teenager, she became a top fashion model who appeared on numerous magazine covers. During World War II, Falkenburg entertained the troops and later appeared on a stamp commemorating the USO. When she returned to the states, Falkenburg appeared in two dozen movies, including "Sing for Your Supper," "Two Senoritas From Chicago" and "Cover Girl." Falkenburg and her husband, Tex McCrary, began broadcasting the popular morning radio talk show, " ... (more)
Tags: Pin Up (1), Film Actress (1), Born 1919 (1), Died 2003 (1), Actress (1), Model (1), Uso (1), Pin Up Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cover Girl (1944)
Rating:
6.8
65 Watched
2. Nothing Sacred (1937)
Rating:
7
58 Watched
3. Big Brown Eyes (1936)
Rating:
6.5
11 want to see
4. Strike Me Pink (1936)
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
2. Brando (2007)
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Paloma1996 posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Doug Brown rated this 2/10 1 year, 3 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
1919 (11 person items)
arkkangabriel rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
American female (333 person items)
Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block