Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Zhang Jing (張靜)

Age: 37, born 2 February 1980

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

199 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
74 votes
balloons (172 items)
list by Lia
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
40 votes
the epitome of beauty (32 items)
list by gin
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
12 votes
Chinese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: China (80 items)
list by Rah
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Zhang Jingchu is a Chinese film actress. She graduated in Directing at the Central Academy of Drama in Beijing. Zhang was brought up in a middle-class family in the countryside. She studied English in Beijing New Oriental Institute and is fluent in the language. She came into international prominence through director Gu Changwei's debut film Peacock, which won the Silver Bear at the 2005 Berlin International Film Festival. Zhang went on to star in a number of well-received films, including Tsui Hark's Seven Swords (2005), Derek Yee's Protégé (2007), Brett Ratner's Rush Hour 3 (2007), Florian Gallenberger's John Rabe (2008) a ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (2), Born 1980 (1), Actress (1), Asian (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rush Hour 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1159 Watched
Rating:
7.1
476 Watched
3. Seven Swords (2005)
Rating:
6.2
110 Watched
4. Jade Warrior (2006)
Rating:
4.9
83 Watched
5. Protégé (2007)
Rating:
6.7
59 Watched




TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Rah voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months ago

Rah added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year ago

goldthwait voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
parryj voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sara posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block