Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Jin Akanishi
7.7 Rating
(34 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: 赤西仁

Age: 33, born 4 July 1984

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meisa Kuroki


Lists

191 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 43 comments
92 votes
And this next Meme's about expressions. (30 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
43 votes
An•An Sexy Photoshoots *updated* (13 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
My Asian Lists (14 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Jin Akanishi Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Jin Akanishi (Akanishi Jin, born July 4, 1984) is a Japanese idol, singer-songwriter, actor, seiyu, and former radio host. Akanishi is a former member of the J-pop group, KAT-TUN, and was one of the two lead vocalists. Since the group's debut in 2006, it has achieved 14 consecutive number ones (including studio albums) on the Oricon charts.Akanishi is also a budding actor with roles in the second season of popular NTV school drama, Gokusen 2, Anego and Yukan Club. He was also a co-host of KAT-TUN's own variety show, Cartoon KAT-TUN, and used to host a radio program called "KAT-TUN Style" with bandmate Junnosuke Taguchi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Speed Racer (2008)
Rating:
5.6
692 Watched
2. 47 Ronin (2013)
Rating:
6
408 Watched
3. Bandage (2010)
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.7
93 Watched
2. Gokusen (2002)
Rating:
7.6
36 Watched
3. Yukan Club (2007)
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched
4. Anego (2005)
Rating:
8.2
19 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Susan added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
The Hot Boys of Japan (10 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block