Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Owen Sullivan

Born: 9 February 1981 Died: 28 December 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

11 votes
Hot musicians! (28 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Singers that I like/love! (64 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
I wish you were still here. (17 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
30 people (30 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Jimmy Sullivan Videos

Avenged Sevenfold - Seize The Day (Video)

12 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Owen Sullivan (February 9, 1981 – December 28, 2009), more commonly known by his stage name The Reverend Tholomew Plague, generally shortened to The Rev, was an American musician, best known as the drummer for the American heavy metal band Avenged Sevenfold. He was also the lead vocalist/pianist in Pinkly Smooth, a side project where he was known by the name Rat Head, with fellow Avenged Sevenfold member and childhood best friend, guitarist Synyster Gates, and he was the drummer for Suburban Legends from 1998 to 1999. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

brofiend rated this 1/10 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block