Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jimi Mistry

Age: 45, born 1 January 1973

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Flavia Cacace


Lists

20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jimi Mistry (born 1 January 1973) is an English actor, best known for his roles in EastEnders and Coronation Street as well as appearing in numerous films such as East is East, Blood Diamond, The Guru, Exam, West is West, Ella Enchanted and The Truth About Love. Mistry was born in Scarborough, North Riding of Yorkshire, England, to an Indian Hindu father and an Irish Roman Catholic mother. He was brought up in his mother's Catholic faith and attended St. James' Catholic High School in Cheadle Hulme (1985–88) before his family moved to Cardiff where he attended Radyr Comprehensive School. Mistry trained at the Birmingham Sch ... (more)
Tags: Handsome (1), Interesting (1), Great Eyes (1), Caucasian (1), Incredible (1), Fabulous (1), Stunning (1), White (1), Successful (1), Attractive (1), Adorable (1), Love Him (1), Splendid (1), Lovely (1), Pretty (1), Spectacular (1), Wonderful (1), Makes The List (1), Hot (1), Astonishing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blood Diamond (2006)
Rating:
7.4
2625 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2319 Watched
Rating:
7
1047 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1003 Watched
Rating:
7.5
369 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
446 Watched
2. MI-5
Rating:
8
126 Watched
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched
Rating:
6.1
87 Watched
Rating:
7.8
54 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block