Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Age: 44, born 24 March 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Todd Spiewak


Lists

246 votes
~ I Don't Want to Live on this Planet Anymore. (9 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 51 comments
168 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 33 comments
136 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years ago 34 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 8 years ago 21 comments

Jim Parsons Videos

Jim Parsons wins Golden Globe 2011 Best Actor

130 Views

Added 5 years ago


10 Questions for Actor Jim Parsons

110 Views

Added 5 years ago


Jim Parsons on Sesame Street - "Arachnid"

66 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

25 votes
24 votes
21 votes
16 votes
10 votes

Description: Jim Parsons was born James Joseph Parsons on March 24, 1973 in Houston, Texas. Having grown up in Houston, Texas and making his first stage appearance in a school play at the age of 6, Parsons went on to study theater at the University of Houston. From there he won a place on a two-year Masters course in classical theater at the University of San Diego/The Old Globe Theater, graduating in 2001. He moved to New York, working in Off-Broadway productions, appearing in TV commercials and in one episode of "Ed" (2000) before landing a recurring role in "Judging Amy" (1999) in 2004. He was propelled to int ... (more)
Tags: Actor (10), Male (8), American (8), Gay (7), Tall (6), Sheldon (6), The Big Bang Theory (5), Born 1973 (3), Handsome (3), Funny (3), Cute (3), Lgbt (3), Cutest (3), Golden Globe Winner (2), Garden State (2), Homosexual (2), March 24 (1), Sitcom (1), Good Actor (1), Born In March (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3006 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Garden State (2004)
Rating:
7.1
1867 Watched
2. The Muppets (2011)
Rating:
7.1
645 Watched
Rating:
5.7
334 Watched
4. Hidden Figures (2016)
Rating:
7.2
279 Watched
5. Home (2015)
Rating:
6.1
237 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Laurence3 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

tigertaylorfan added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Gay men (49 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (127 person items)

"As Pleakley from Lilo And Stitch."


ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Suicide Squad: Alternate Casting (5 person items)

"as the Joker Jared Leto just plain fucking sucked as the Joker! Jim Parsons would have been amazing."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Vanity Fair and Genesis Celebrate "Hidden Figures""


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
The Silence of the Lambs Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Multiple Miggs!"


ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Inside Out Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Fear!"


Gollum posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Lilo and Stitch Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Pleakley!"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JIM PARSONSin... The Muppets (2011) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block