Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jim Meskimen

Stats

Birth Name: James Ross Meskimen

Age: 58, born 10 September 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tamra Meskimen


Photos


Description: Jim Meskimen is an accomplished actor, improviser and voice artist whose work is well-known to TV and film audiences. He appeared on the British series Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1988) several times, and was a recurring character on El príncipe de Bel-Air (1990) for two seasons. He has worked with director Ron Howard on five of his films, including The Paper (Detrás de la noticia) (1994), Apolo 13 (1995), Edtv (1999), El Grinch (2000) and El desafío - Frost contra Nixon (2008). He has also worked in two films by director Paul Thomas Anderson. A professional artist, Jim exhibits and sells his realist oil paintings. As a designe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5125 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3006 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2748 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2141 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2082 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3042 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2727 Watched
3. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2625 Watched
4. Magnolia (1999)
Rating:
7.5
2065 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2083 Watched




Movies written by

1. Son to Son (2017)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block