Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Chapman

Age: 29, born 28 December 1987

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tanya Burr


Lists

23 votes
The 10 Cutest Couples♥ (10 items)
list by Helen
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
BAFTA Awards 2016 (52 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
14 votes
My favorite YouTubers (24 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
Favourite Youtubers (18 items)
list by Kitty
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
My Favourite Youtubers (10 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jim presents informative yet entertaining videos advising men on their skincare, hair, fashion and fitness as well as other, slightly more miscellaneous ideas. His viewers enjoy his unique dry sense of humour and simple honesty when reviewing products. Jim’s channel attracts both male and female viewers - many ladies tune in on behalf of their men! Jim leads a busy lifestyle as a Psychology student, fitness enthusiast and full time YouTuber. As his subscribers love to get to know the man they watch on the screen, he also uploads interesting videos to his channel about his day to day life which are incredibly popular. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Hair I Go Again (2016)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 3 months ago
My Favourite Youtubers (10 person items)
Linda Richter rated this 7/10 3 months ago
gugugu11415 rated this 8/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block