Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jill Dando

Stats

Birth Name: Jill Wendy Dando

Born: 9 November 1961 Died: 26 April 1999

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Photos

1 vote

At the time of her murder there many theories on the motive. These included a stalker upset by her forthcoming wedding, a Serbian connection (the war in Kosovo was raging and she hosted a charity appeal for the refugees) and revenge for a criminal convicted on "Crimewatch UK".
Tags: Murdered (2), Crimewatch (1), Deceased (1), News Reader (1), British (1), Female (1), Born 1961 (1), Died 1999 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.9
18 Watched
Rating:
5.4
16 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen