Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jill Clayburgh

Born: 30 April 1944 Died: 5 November 2010

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

87 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (45 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (350 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (116 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Best Female Performances - 1970s (48 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Jill Clayburgh Videos

Silver Streak Trailer

18 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Jill Clayburgh was an American actress. She was a two-time Best Actress Academy Award nominee and won the Best Actress Award at the 1978 Cannes Film Festival.
Tags: American (6), Female (4), Deceased (3), Born 1944 (3), Actress (3), Blonde (2), Died 2010 (2), SNL Host (2), Tv Show (1), White (1), Beautiful (1), Movies (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Sexy (1), Charming (1), Drama (1), Makes The List (1), Model (1), Fascinating (1), Action (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1097 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bridesmaids (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1310 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
4. Fools Rush In (1997)
Rating:
5.7
506 Watched
5. Luna (1979)
Rating:
6.8
89 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Oscars 1979 Winners (My Version) (22 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Jill Clayburgh, An Unmarried Woman! Nominees: Ingrid Bergman - Autumn Sonata Jane Fonda - Coming Home Geraldine Page - Interiors Liv Ullmann - Autumn Sonata"


SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities who have been diagnosed with Cancer (123 person items)

"Diagnosed with: Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia Diagnosed in: 1989 Additional Info: On November 5, 2010, she died of leukemia at the age of 66"


Tabek voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Oscars 1979 Winners (My Version) (22 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Jill Clayburgh, An Unmarried Woman! Nominees: Ingrid Bergman - Autumn Sonata Jane Fonda - Coming Home Geraldine Page - Interiors Liv Ullmann - Autumn Sonata"


jazzybop voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dave voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dames (696 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Celebrities who Look Alike (59 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block