Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 엄지원 / Uhm Ji Won (Eom Ji Won)

Age: 40, born 25 December 1977

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Uhm Ji-won (Hangul: 엄지원; born December 25, 1977) is a South Korean actress. Uhm Ji-won made her debut in the late 1990s, and after an early role in the Korean tokusatsu series Vectorman, went on to appear in a number of films and television drama series. In 2004, she appeared alongside Han Suk-kyu and Lee Eun-ju in The Scarlet Letter, receiving a nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 25th Blue Dragon Film Awards. ... (more)
Tags: Born In December (1), Wellmade STARM (1), Type A (1), Capricorn (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Actress (1), Born 1977 (1), Uhm (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
345 Watched
2. The Silenced (2015)
Rating:
5.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
5. Tale of Cinema (2005)
Rating:
5.6
10 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
apu11 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue rated this 9/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sara posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago