Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Ji-tae Yu
7.3 Rating
(33 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: 유지태 / Yoo Ji Tae (Yu Ji Tae)

Age: 38, born 13 April 1976

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hyo-jin Kim


Lists

143 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
64 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
46 votes
My favorite Characters (77 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
31 votes
Gun Safety (10 items)
list by James B.
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
17 votes
A lesbian's list of hot East Asian guys (17 items)
list by gin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Actor (3), Korean (3), Asian (2), Born 1976 (2), Aries (2), Type AB (2), Oldboy (1), Straight (1), Handsome (1), Director (1), Model (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Oldboy (2003)
Rating:
8.2
2152 Watched
Rating:
7.7
620 Watched
Rating:
7.2
56 Watched
4. Natural City (2003)
Rating:
5.8
46 Watched
5. Into the Mirror (2003)
Rating:
6.3
34 Watched



Movies directed by


1. Mai Ratima (2012)
Rating:
7
2 Watched



Update feed

Ultimo posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

iknowthat posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Ogichi voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

matt voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Lin❣ posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Aira added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 person items)

" DRAMAWIKI First seen in Into the Mirror "


Drako Z added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
My favorite Characters (77 person items)

"Woo-jin Lee "


James B. added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Gun Safety (10 person items)
gin added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
A lesbian's list of hot East Asian guys (17 person items)

"never been a big fan of korean guys (not into small eyes) but there's something about his character in Oldboy that attracted me. "


Adriano Lopes added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Greatest Movie Villains (92 person items)

"Woo-Jin Lee in Oldboy. "