Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 조태규 / Jo Tae Kyu (Cho Tae Gyu)

Age: 40, born 20 March 1977

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
My Favorite Korean Men (15 items)
list by Zoey ^^
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ji-Hwan Kang was born on March 20, 1977 in Seoul, South Korea as Jo Tae-gyu. He is an actor, known for Chilgeup gongmuwon (2009), Cha hyung-sa (2012) and Capital Scandal (2007).
Tags: Sim Entertainment (1), Born In March (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Actor (1), Born 1977 (1), S Plus (1), Type B (1), Pisces (1), Jo (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
53 Watched
2. Rough Cut (2008)
Rating:
6.9
43 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
4. Runway Cop (2012)
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
5. Saving my hubby (2002)
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Lie to Me (2011)
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
2. Coffee House (2010)
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
9.2
10 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

viclo rated this 4/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
tnhuyen77 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
yuiseven rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Iwanna rated this 5/10 1 year, 6 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 4/10 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block