Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 김상은 / Kim Sang Eun

Age: 38, born 2 February 1978

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

59 votes
Dress Up Your Face..(Face Art) (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
7 votes
Flowers in your hair (29 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
7 votes
born in year 1981 (268 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
South Korean Beauties -My Top 140- (140 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 11 months, 4 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
Wℯddiηg drℯssℯs ℯvℯrywℎℯrℯ (56 items)
list by sara
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Ji-ah Lee Videos

[1st Look TV] Someone Like You, ???

13 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Ji-ah Lee videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Ji-ah (born Kim Sang-eun on February 2, 1978) is a South Korean actress. After her first leading role in The Legend (2007), she has starred in television series such as Beethoven Virus (2008), Style (2009), Athena: Goddess of War (2010), and Me Too, Flower! (2011). Lee had been secretly married for 9 years to Korean pop/rock icon Seo Taiji, from 1997 to 2006. Their marriage, which had been a closely guarded secret, became public in 2011 when Lee filed for a multi-million-dollar settlement, and the news became one of the biggest scandals to date in the local entertainment scene.[1][2] ... (more)
Tags: Aquarius (2), Asian (1), Korean (1), Kim (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Born 1981 (1), Born In 1981 (1), Born In February (1), Type A (1), HB Entertainment (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
2. Beethoven Virus (2008)
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
3. Style (2009)
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
4. The Legend (2007)
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
5. Me Too, Flower! (2011)
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.9
12 Watched
2. Actresses (2009)
Rating:
8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coffee-boy rated this 8/10 1 week, 2 days ago
coffee-boy voted for 14 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

B205 rated this 8/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
sara posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

sara posted 4 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

sara posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block