Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Age: 44, born 23 May 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Partner: Ty Murray


Lists

71 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
62 votes
Beach Babes (69 items)
list by Helen
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
60 votes
Why no smiles? Show me yer teeth!! (20 items)
list by Prelude
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
39 votes
The One (680 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Bad teeth of the stars (29 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Jewel Kilcher (born May 23, 1974), professionally known as Jewel, is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist, producer, actress and poet. She has received four Grammy Award nominations and has sold over 27 million albums worldwide. Jewel's debut album, Pieces of You, released on February 28, 1995, became one of the best-selling debut albums of all time, going 15 times platinum. One single from the album, "Who Will Save Your Soul", peaked at number eleven on the Billboard Hot 100; two others, "You Were Meant for Me" and "Foolish Games", reached number two and seven respectively on the Hot 100, a ... (more)
Tags: Pop Star (2), Singer (2), Sexy (2), Born In May (1), Born 1974 (1), Female (1), Blonde (1), 1974 (1), Green Eyes (1), Alaska (1), Cute (1), Born In 1974 (1), Holy Shit (1), May 23 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
5
867 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
452 Watched
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
6.3
95 Watched
4. Heckler (2007)
Rating:
5.2
26 Watched
Rating:
4.3
19 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 4 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Rodimus posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Last Frontier State (8 person items)

"Born in Homer "


Henry Krinkle posted 2 images 2 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

mexicanfox voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 5 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Rodimus added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
The One (680 person items)

" The Age of Jewel Kilcher "


Rodimus posted 17 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Yessu voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Henry Krinkle posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

8mooncatz voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
mindblower1504 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block