Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juliette Henriette Goudeket

Born: 12 July 1891 Died: 14 January 1985


Lists

49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Photos by Edward Steichen (10 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - G (90 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 12 months ago

Jetta Goudal Videos

Movie Legends - Jetta Goudal

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
2 votes

Description: Jetta Goudal (pron.: /ˈʒɛtə/; July 12, 1891 – January 14, 1985) was a Dutch-born American actress, successful in Hollywood films of the silent film era. Goudal was born as Juliette Henriette Goudeket in 1891, the daughter of Geertruida (née Warradijn; 1866–1920) and Wolf Mozes Goudeket (1860–1942), a wealthy diamond cutter, in Amsterdam. Her parents were both Jewish, and her father was Orthodox. Tall and regal in appearance, she began her acting career on stage, traveling across Europe with various theater companies. In 1918, she left World War I-era devastated Europe to settle in New York City in the United Sta ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
4 want to see
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
2 want to see
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year ago

DawnM74 rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block