Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Jesus Navas
6.3 Rating
(7 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Jesús Navas González

Age: 28, born 21 November 1985

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

24 votes
Striking eyes in the public eye (35 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
4 votes
2013 Summer Transfers (141 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
3 votes
2010 FIFA World Cup (587 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

About: Jesús Navas, born November 21, 1985, in Los Palacios y Villafranca, Seville, Spain, is a Spanish footballer who currently plays for Sevilla FC in the Spanish first division. A right winger who can play on the left flank on occasion, his main asset is his quick dribbling and ability to run at opposing defenders. Navas joined Sevilla FC's youth system at age 15 and he made his first team (and first division) debuts at age 18. In the 2004–05 season, Navas was perma ... (more)
Football (2), Cute (1), Blue Eyes (1), Soccer (1), Spanish (1), Spain (1)

TV

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
7.5
39 Watched
2. UEFA EURO 2012 (2012)
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
0 want to see



Update feed

schwarzerabt posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

schwarzerabt added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Sevilla F. C. (7 person items)

" Spain | 8 | Midfielder | 2003-2013 "


schwarzerabt posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

schwarzerabt added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 person items)
schwarzerabt added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Manchester City (29 person items)

" Spain | 15 | Midfielder | since 2013 "


intense rated this 2/10 11 months, 1 week ago
schwarzerabt added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Football Player Register (1385 person items)
schwarzerabt added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
2013 Summer Transfers (141 person items)

"Old Club: Sevilla FC New Club: Manchester City Transfer Fee: € 20.0 m"


schwarzerabt posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

schwarzerabt added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 (139 person items)
Malú posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

andrea added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Hottest footballers (54 person items)
schwarzerabt added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
2010 FIFA World Cup (587 person items)
schwarzerabt added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 person items)
sleepless101 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago