Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessika Stephanie Van

Age: 32, born 28 May 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

90 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5861 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
67 votes
lost in face (2379 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
64 votes
Babes of The CW 2014-15 TV Season (48 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Jessika Van started in music as a classically-trained pianist and singer. As a child, she won dance competition titles and music awards that led to her performing for local Philharmonic Society events and the Duchess of York, Sarah Ferguson. As an actress, Jessika broke onto the Hollywood scene in MTV's critically-acclaimed comedy, Awkward. (2011), as Becca, Queen of the Asian Mafia. She then played the lead action heroine Hannah in Electronic Art's first-person shooter, Battlefield 4 (2013). For her role as a secret service agent, she trained in weapons and martial arts, and has continued to lead in many action roles since. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Asian (1), Taiwanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cold Case (2003)
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched
2. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
494 Watched
3. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
266 Watched
4. Awkward. (2011)
Rating:
7
222 Watched
5. Uncle Grandpa (2010)
Rating:
6
243 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
139 Watched
2. The Gambler (2014)
Rating:
5.8
103 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched
4. The Emoji Movie (2017)
Rating:
2.2
53 Watched
Rating:
4.9
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh voted for an image 7 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months ago

Neil Booth voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Zero11 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Zero11 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block