Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Lois Ware

Age: 33, born 15 October 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Burrows


Lists

16 votes
My Playlist - December 2014 (21 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
13 votes
Favorite singers (30 items)
list by natali0903
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
BORN 1984 (104 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Jessie Ware Videos

Jessie Ware - If You're Never Gonna Move

22 Views

Added 3 years ago


Jessie Ware - Tough Love

20 Views

Added 3 years ago


Jessie Ware - Imagine It Was Us

20 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jessica Lois "Jessie" Ware (born 15 October 1984)is an English singer-songwriter signed to PMR Records and best known for her 2012 single "Wildest Moments".She has sung vocals for Joker and SBTRKT, in concert and on their recordings.In their review of her debut album, Devotion, Clash called Ware "the missing link between Adele, SBTRKT and Sade" and hailed it as "a strong and accomplished debut",while Idolator named it one of the best albums of 2012.
Tags: 1984 (1), Born 1984 (1), Born In 1984 (1), Musician (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Music

1. Devotion (2012)
Rating:
7.3
2 own
2. We Love Disney (2015)
Rating:
7
0 want this
3. Tough Love (2014)
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 months ago

evvie added this to a list 4 months ago
born in year 1984 (309 person items)
Gollum posted 4 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Gollum posted 17 images [View All] 6 months ago

Gollum posted 20 images [View All] 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 7 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block