Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jessie Margaret Matthews

Born: 11 March 1907 Died: 19 August 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

71 votes
Great pics posted by friends (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
31 votes
Hitchcock's Leading Ladies (47 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 months ago
4 votes
Hitchcock's Female Stars (44 items)
list by Julio Cesar
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: Died Aged 74 (1), British (1), Died 1981 (1), Born 1907 (1), 1970s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Hitchcock Leading Lady (1), Lead Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
22 want to see
2. Tom Thumb (1958)
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched
4. Evergreen (1934)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8
6 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
2. Angels (1975)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
4. ITV Playhouse (1967)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
chance voted for an image 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 3 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"JESSIE MATTHEWS11 March 1907 Appearances: 1Waltzes from Vienna (1934)RASI"


sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

HennĂ¿ voted for 4 images 12 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 9/10 1 year ago
coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year ago

rickterenzi voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block