Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Jessie Baldassarre

Age: 33, born 4 April 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nathan Followill


25 votes
My Best Buddy's a Hottie-Lily Aldridge (24 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Jessie Baylin Videos

Jessie Baylin - Leave Your Mark


Added 6 years ago

Jessie Baylin - Was I On Your Mind


Added 6 years ago


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Gillette, New Jersey, Baylin hung around in the bar and restaurant her parents owned throughout her childhood. “The energy in there is powerful,” Baylin relates. “We got some shady regulars, and I grew up completely enchanted by their stories.” Her mother would join her in singalongs of classic pop music, but by age 13 young Jessie had discovered some of her greatest influences – Nina Simone, Ella Fitzgerald and Billie Holiday. She was also inspired by Barbra Streisand and Judy Garland and their emotional intensity electrified her. "They just let it all hang out," she notes. "Something about arti ... (more)
Tags: Mother (1), Blonde (1), Married (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


1. Dark Place (2015)
1 want this

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for an image 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block