Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Jessica
6.9 Rating
(20 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: 정수연 / Jeong Su Yeon

Age: 29, born 18 April 1989

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

70 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 31 comments
34 votes
Stars Winking at Me (42 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all Jessica lists

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: KPOP group: Girls Generation Jessica Jung was born on April 18, 1989 in San Francisco, California. Jessica Jung is a Korean-American singer, dancer, actress and model.She is a member of the South Korean nine-member girl group Girls' Generation. She auditioned at the SM Entertainment Casting System and joined the company in 2000. She had been trained for seven years as a trainee before debuting with Korean girl group Girls' Generation Her younger sister, Krystal Jung, is a member of the Korean girl group f(x), also created by SM Entertainment. ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Born In April (1), Designer (1), Born In 1989 (1), Musical Actress (1), Sonyeo Shidae (1), SoShi (1), Girls Generation (1), Born 1989 (1), Type B (1), Snsd (1), SM Entertainment (1), Actress (1), Model (1), Singer (1), Korean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Merry William rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 6 days ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 4/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
jojoba voted for 4 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 5 months ago
Ricky voted for an image 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Zeke21 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 60 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Boey Chan rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Maracllea posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

ray kurzweil rated this 1/10 1 year, 6 months ago
empressofchina rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Pedro Lucas Mendes rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
naotoshun rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Dominika posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Krystal Z. rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block