Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jessica Seinfeld

Stats

Birth Name: Nina Danielle Sklar

Age: 46, born 12 September 1971

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jerry Seinfeld


Lists

5 votes
Fashion Week Front Row (105 items)
list by mojack
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jessica Seinfeld (born Nina Danielle Sklar; September 12, 1971), is an American author of two cookbooks about preparing food for children and the whole family, and founder of Baby Buggy, a New York City Charitable organization that provides essential gear, clothing and products for families in need throughout the five boroughs of New York City. She is the wife of comedian Jerry Seinfeld. Sklar was born in Oyster Bay, New York, and grew up in a middle-class household in Burlington, Vermont. Her mother, Ellen (née Fried), is a coordinator of volunteer programs at the Vermont Department of Corrections. Her father, Karl Sklar, d ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7
27 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.3
8 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block