Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Hannah Glynne

Age: 28, born 20 October 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

4 votes
MTV EMA's 2015 (25 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Music That Has Inspired My Writing (450 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 months ago

Jess Glynne Videos

Jess Glynne - Hold My Hand [Official Video]

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jessica Hannah "Jess" Glynne (born 20 October 1989) is an English singer-songwriter. She is signed to Atlantic Records UK. She is best known for featuring on Clean Bandit's 2014 single "Rather Be"; the song reached number one on the UK Singles Chart and Irish Singles Chart. She also featured on Route 94's single "My Love", which was released weeks later and also reached number one on the UK Singles Chart and Scottish Chart. Her debut single, "Right Here", has charted at number 6 in the UK. ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (3), Singer (3), Beautiful (2), Goddess (2), Blue Eyes (2), Stunning (1), Grammy Award Winner (1), British (1), Pale (1), English (1), Tattoos (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
0 want to see




Music

1. Rather Be (2014)
Rating:
8.8
1 own
2. Real Love (2014)
Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Tyler Durden rated this 4/10 3 days, 14 hours ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 month ago

KingRichard rated this 9/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Payal rated this 2/10 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Aimal rated this 8/10 6 months ago
Gollum posted 2 images 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kitt voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

qari rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Anautix rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
ginofavara rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 2 years ago
Zeke21 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Hssine posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

mrblack rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
naimadahmer rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago
EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block