Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Józef Lewinkopf

Born: 14 July 1933 Died: 3 May 1991

Country of origin: Poland


Lists

5 votes
Writers Who Committed Suicide (23 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 week, 1 day ago

Photos


His suicide note read: "I am going to put myself to sleep now for a bit longer than usual. Call it Eternity."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Being There (1979)
Rating:
7.7
447 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Reds (1981)
Rating:
7.2
174 Watched
Rating:
4.4
7 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see
4. Lodz Ghetto (1988)
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
6 own
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

nusch added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Writers Who Committed Suicide (23 person items)

"Kosinski also suffered from serious physical illnesses later in life. On May 3, 1991, his wife found his body in a half-filled bathtub, a suffocating plastic bag wrapped around his head. “I am going to put myself to sleep now for a bit longer than usual,” read Kosinski’s suicide note. “Call it Eternity.”"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block