Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jerry Weintraub

Stats

Birth Name: Jerome Charles Weintraub

Born: 26 September 1937 Died: 6 July 2015

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Weintraub


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Jerry Weintraub was born on September 26, 1937 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Ocean's Eleven (2001), Ocean's Twelve (2004) and Ocean's Thirteen (2007). He has been married to Jane Weintraub since 1965. They have four children.
Tags: Producer (4), Male (2), Born 1937 (1), Actor (1), Died 2015 (1), Talent Agent (1), Concert Promoter (1), Americn (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5025 Watched
2. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3427 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2130 Watched
Rating:
6.7
800 Watched
5. The Firm (1993)
Rating:
6.5
884 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
6.8
164 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
5. Chelsea Lately (2007)
Rating:
6
88 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block