Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jerry Dexter

Stats

Birth Name: Jerry Morris Chrisman

Born: 18 April 1935 Died: 21 June 2013

Country of origin: United States


Jerry Dexter (April 18, 1935 - June 21, 2013) was a voice actor best known for playing teenaged boys and young men in television series for the Hanna-Barbera animation studio from the late 1960s to the early 1980s.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.1
1326 Watched
2. DuckTales (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1267 Watched
Rating:
5.5
444 Watched
Rating:
5.2
160 Watched
5. Snorks (1984)
Rating:
5.3
164 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Downhill Racer (1969)
Rating:
6.8
36 Watched
2. The Patsy (1964)
Rating:
7
33 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
4. Follow Me (1969)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block