Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeong-yun Choi

Stats

Birth Name: 최정윤 / Choi Jung Yoon (Choe Jeong Yoon)

Age: 40, born 9 May 1977

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yoon Tae-jun


Photos

2 votes

South Korean actress. She is best known for starring in television dramas, with leading roles in Romance Hunter (2007), Manny (2011), Ojakgyo Family (2011), appeared in supporting roles on the big screen, notably in Ahn Byeong-ki's horror movies and Lee Joon-ik's dramedy Radio Star (2006).
Tags: Born 1977 (2), Actress (1), Type A (1), Taurus (1), Korean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Phone (2002)
Rating:
6
79 Watched
2. Ouija Board (2004)
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
4. Radio Star (2006)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
5. Nightmare (2000)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
3. Can We Love? (2014)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block