Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jenny Taft

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Taft

Age: 29, born 1 January 1988

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matt Gilroy


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Only a few women have a broad knowledge of several sports, Jenny Taft being a former athlete for the US National Soccer player, is the host and an anchor for such a sports and more. She was with the U.S. Women’s National Team during the FIFA Women’s World Cup. She is also known for her time providing in-depth reports and analysis of the squad since the world cup qualifying. Career and Progression: After completing her university with a journalism degree from Boston University, Jenny Taft started work in IDPR in New York City for Public Relations. Soon she moved back to her hometown and began to work as a FOX Sports Girl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dez88 rated this 5/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Dez88 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll rated this 9/10 4 months ago
Rock'n'roll posted 2 images 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block