Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jenny Lynn Shimizu

Age: 49, born 16 June 1967

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Harper Violy


Lists

166 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 75 comments
106 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
53 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (117 items)
list by emberlin
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
RP Playbys (107 items)
list by Briar
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Jenny Shimizu Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jenny Lynn Shimizu (born June 16, 1967) is an American model and actress. She was born in San Jose, California. While working as a mechanic she was approached to model for the Calvin Klein CK1 fragrance ads and model Calvin Klein fashions. She later was featured in the Banana Republic 'American Beauty' campaign. In 2005, she appeared in Sky documentary Power Lesbian UK (broadcast as Power Lesbians on Logo which profiled successful lesbians in Los Angeles), where she married Rebecca Loos. She appeared on Tyra Banks's reality show America's Next Top Model in that year. She was voted "sexiest woman" in a 2005 poll b ... (more)
Tags: Lesbian (3), Lgbt (1), Short Hair (1), American Model (1), 1990s (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
780 Watched
2. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.4
267 Watched
Rating:
8.2
45 Watched
4. Dante's Cove (2004)
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.2
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Foxfire (1996)
Rating:
6.3
178 Watched
Rating:
6.4
74 Watched
3. Hit So Hard (2011)
Rating:
6.8
8 want to see
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
5. Bob's New Suit (2011)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block