Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson

Age: 37, born 12 September 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

457 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 51 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
165 votes
Killers Kill, Dead Men Die (14 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
109 votes
Short hair (202 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
85 votes
lost in face (2867 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Jennifer Hudson Videos

Jennifer Hudson, Ne-Yo - Think Like A Man ft. Rick Ross

34 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Jennifer Hudson ?One Night Only

46 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

17 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Jennifer Kate Hudson (born September 12, 1981) is an American recording artist, actress and spokesperson. She came to prominence in 2004 as one of the finalists on the third season of American Idol coming in seventh place. She made her film debut in the 2006 film Dreamgirls, which won her an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress, a Golden Globe Award, a BAFTA Award, an NAACP Image Award and a Screen Actors Guild Award. She won a Grammy Award for her eponymous debut album, Jennifer Hudson, which was released in 2008 on Arista Records and was certified gold by the RIAA for selling over 800,000 copies in the US; sales exceeded ... (more)
Tags: Singer (17), Actress (12), American (10), Oscar Winner (4), Female (3), American Idol (3), Beautiful (3), Born 1981 (3), Sexy (2), Songstress (2), Black (2), September 12 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In September (1), Brunette (1), Chubby (1), Born In 1981 (1), Hefty (1), Ebony (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
5
876 Watched
Rating:
6.8
515 Watched
Rating:
5.1
449 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1296 Watched
Rating:
6.2
660 Watched
Rating:
7.1
328 Watched
Rating:
6.4
283 Watched
Rating:
5.3
170 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 days, 6 hours ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Ricky posted a image 6 days, 8 hours ago

Ricky voted for an image 6 days, 8 hours ago

Ricky voted for 3 images 6 days, 12 hours ago

Ricky posted a image 6 days, 12 hours ago

Helen voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Black Actresses (23 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
She Got Legs (37 person items)
john5654 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Nicolas van der Linden voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

indiaaanicoleee added this to a list 8 months ago
「 RECAST 」: Storm (Ororo Munroe) (27 characters items)

" She could play Princess Tiana as well: "


DuckNation posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 9 months ago

Hssine posted 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 12 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Babes of NBC 2017-18 TV Season (98 person items)

"Fall "


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block