Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Åkerman

Age: 28, born 10 July 1989

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

157 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/11/17) ※ (2102 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
90 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5861 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
7 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (261 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Celebrities with the sexiest toes (196 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
5 votes
Thank You Instagram (#14) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Jennifer Akerman Videos

Junip - Without You

31 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jennifer Åkerman (born 10 July 1989) is a Swedish model, blogger, songwriter and singer. She is the sister of actress Malin Åkerman. At the age of 18 Jennifer Åkerman moved to Los Angeles and studied at college. She tried acting but was discovered by a modeling agency and has modelled for several brands and commercials. The modeling brought her to New York and more modeling work. At the same time her interest for singing started, and she started singing for the rockband Bella Tech, and since a few years back she has her own rockband Bloke & Bird. Åkerman participated as a celebrity dancer in the celebrity dancing s ... (more)
Tags: Model (1), Frederick's Of Hollywood (1), Hawt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Let's Dance (2006)
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
2. Efter Tio (2006)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
j592 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 3 weeks, 6 days ago
carnamau voted for 13 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

latinclam rated this 5/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Smiler1 voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (261 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 9 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year ago

Bollyver voted for an image 1 year ago

sahaad voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

evvie voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
goldthwait voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Root of Jesse voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Deanmon voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ORION rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
ORION voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

heli voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dez88 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Thank You Instagram (#14) (50 person items)
Dez88 rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Dez88 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 5 months ago

"with sister Michaela Åkerman"



« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block