Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lee Probst

Age: 55, born 4 November 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Ann Russell


Lists

111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Critics' Choice Movie/TV Awards 2016 (104 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Sexiest Men of All Time (91 items)
list by nikkifoxrobot
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeff Probst is the Emmy Award-winning host of Survivor (2000). He won the inaugural Emmy for Best Reality Show Host in 2008 and again in 2009. Probst also received an Emmy as Host/Producer of Survivor (2000) back in 2001. He was also voted one of People Magazine's Most Beautiful People. As a filmmaker, Probst wrote and directed the LionsGate released indie film, Finder's Fee (2001), starring Ryan Reynolds and Academy Award nominees James Earl Jones and Robert Forster. Finder's Fee (2001) premiered at the Seattle International Film Festival where it won "Best Picture" and a "Best Director" award for P ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2761 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.4
294 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Finder's Fee (2001)
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
Rating:
3
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. Finder's Fee (2001)
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (91 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block