Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeff Lindsay

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffry P. Freundlich

Age: 65, born 14 July 1952

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Jeff Lindsay is the pen name of American playwright and crime novelist Jeffry P. Freundlich (born July 14, 1952), best known for his novels about sociopathic vigilante Dexter Morgan. Many of his earlier published works include his wife Hilary Hemingway as a co-author. His wife is the niece of Ernest Hemingway and an author in her own right. Lindsay was born in Miami and graduated from Ransom Everglades School in 1970, and from Middlebury College, Vermont, in 1975. The first book in the Dexter series, Darkly Dreaming Dexter (which Lindsay wanted to name "Pinocchio Bleeds" after his middle daughter suggested it but hi ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Dexter (1), Pen Name (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched




TV written by

1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2896 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
39 own
Rating:
8.6
18 own
Rating:
8.1
13 own
Rating:
8.4
8 want this
Rating:
9.3
5 own




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block