Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Jeffrey Healey

Born: 25 March 1966 Died: 2 March 2008

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
11 votes
the best ways to a rock guitarist to get noticed (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
Dead in 2008 (10 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
1 votes
All Along the Watchtower: The Original and covers (25 items)
list by Duckman
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Jeff Healey Videos

The Jeff Healey Band - Lost In Your Eyes

45 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 5 years ago


Jeff Healey Band Angel eyes

19 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


The Jeff Healey Band - Angel Eyes (Music Video)

17 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Norman Jeffrey "Jeff" Healey (March 25, 1966 – March 2, 2008) was a blind Canadian jazz and blues-rock vocalist and guitarist who attained musical and personal popularity, particularly in the 1980s and 1990s.
Tags: Guitarist (6), Singer (2), Blind (2), Canadian (1), Biter (1), Imitator Of Black American Music (1), Edomite (1), Recording Artist (1), Cancer (1), Actor (1), Dj (1), Songwriter (1), Musician (1), Vocalist (1), Died 2008 (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.8
38 Watched




Movies

1. Road House (1989)
Rating:
6.1
381 Watched




Music

1. See the Light (1990)
Rating:
7.5
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Duckman added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
RayThomas663 commented on a video 5 months, 1 week ago
RayThomas663 rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dead in 2008 (10 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block