Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeannie Camtu Mai

Age: 39, born 4 January 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Freddy Harteis


Lists

44 votes
ρяιмєтιмє ємму αωαя∂ѕ 2012 (54 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Golden Globes 2017 (145 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
16 votes
BET Awards 2014 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
MTV VMA's 2015 (74 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Oscars 2016 (98 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Jeannie Mai Videos



Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jeannie Mai is an American makeup artist, fashion expert, actress, and TV personality. She is most known for her work as the host of How Do I Look? (2004) on the Style Network and Character Fantasy (2006) on the USA Network. As a fashion expert, she is frequently featured on numerous television programs, such as The Today (1952) Show, NBC's Extra (1994) TV and E!'s The Daily 10 (2006). Mai grew up in San Jose, CA, the daughter of a Vietnamese immigrant father and Chinese mother. Taking after her mother, a local celebrity, Jeannie began entertaining at an early age, using her mother's makeup to glitter herself up before leapin ... (more)
Tags: Born 1979 (1), Raven Haired (1), Asian (1), American (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
4.9
71 Watched
Rating:
7.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6
12 Watched
Rating:
8
12 Watched




Movies

Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Ricky rated this 7/10 1 month ago
Ricky voted for 5 images 1 month ago

onclelapin posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

btbesq13 voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Warmaster voted for 3 images 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 19 images [View All] 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Slava voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block