Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Lucie Marie Adèle Stephanie Adrienne Fa

Born: 20 March 1865 Died: 14 October 1956

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georges Méliès


Lists

48 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: First actress to have played Joan of Arc. Georges Méliès (1925 - 21 January 1938) (his death) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
930 Watched
Rating:
7.9
68 Watched
Rating:
7.2
78 Watched
Rating:
6.7
60 Watched
Rating:
6.9
45 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block