Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johan Julius Christian Sibelius

Born: 8 December 1865 Died: 20 September 1957

Born and residing in: Finland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aino Järnefelt


Lists

66 votes
Famous people with synesthesia (19 items)
list by Noctem
Published 7 years ago 9 comments
49 votes
100 Greatest Finns (Suuret suomalaiset) (100 items)
list by Mihail
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Great Concertos (17 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Jean Sibelius Videos

Jean Sibelius: Finlandia-hymni

54 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


Tags: Composer (1), Deceased (1), Finland (1), 04 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Rasvaimu rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block