Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Sagal

Age: 56, born 9 October 1961

Country of origin: United States


Lists

118 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
27 votes
Seeing Double (16 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Jean Sagal Videos

Liz & Jean Sagal Sprite Commercial

107 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


Description: Jean Sagal (born October 9, 1961) is an American television actress and director. In the 1980s, she co-starred with her twin sister Liz Sagal in the 23-episode television series Double Trouble that ran from 1984–85. She has since appeared on such shows as Picket Fences, Knots Landing, Quantum Leap and 21 Jump Street. She has directed episodes of Two and a Half Men, Mad TV, So Little Time and Just Shoot Me. Sagal and her twin sister also served for a time as the "Doublemint Twins" in the long-running ad campaign by Doublemint gum. She is the associate director for 2 Broke Girls (42 episodes), and Two and a Half Men ... (more)
Tags: Movie (1), T.v. (1), Actress (1), Twin (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2141 Watched
Rating:
6.9
507 Watched
Rating:
5.9
465 Watched
Rating:
6.1
390 Watched
Rating:
5.1
149 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched
Rating:
6.8
68 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.3
463 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.4
294 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block