Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Georges Gustave Dasté

Born: 18 August 1904 Died: 15 October 1994

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marie-Hélène Copeau


Lists

3 votes
Directed by François Truffaut (88 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: French (1), Actor (1), Born 1904 (1), Died 1994 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
292 Watched
2. L'Atalante (1934)
Rating:
8.3
209 Watched
3. Z (1969)
Rating:
8.2
140 Watched
Rating:
7.7
113 Watched
5. The Wild Child (1970)
Rating:
7.4
104 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.4
7 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rickterenzi voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month ago

kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

milica posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block