Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Carlos Santos

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
39 votes
Made in Brazil (37 items)
list by kah.
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Jean Carlos Santos or simply known as Jean Carlos, born in 1986, in Brazil, is a Brazilian model. Carlos started his modeling career in 2009 after moving to New York and was quickly signed with "MC2 Model Management". The six-foot tall Brazilian stunner had been rising through the ranks and shooting non-stop since moving to New York City. In just a span of two years, he has built up quite the portfolio. Carlos has been featured in campaigns for "Dsquared", "Diesel", "Just Cavalli", as being featured in several magazines such as "L’Uomo Vogue", "L’Officiel Homme ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannakos246 rated this 7/10 8 months ago
matt added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
Naomi Poulat rated this 1/10 1 year, 6 months ago
franceseattle rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block