Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Benoit Blanc

Age: 48, born 13 February 1969

Country of origin: France


Lists

3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Blanc was born in Paris, France to a French father and an English mother. He moved to England with his mother at the age of five and was educated at Bramcote School, Scarborough and Sedbergh School in Cumbria. At the age of 16 he successfully auditioned for the National Youth Theatre of Great Britain. In 1987, he auditioned and was accepted at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, the youngest person to do so that year. He graduated in 1990 and, after a short sabbatical travelling, began his theatre career. At one time he ran his own theatre company and he was working with companies on the London scene, collaborating with directors ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2688 Watched
2. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.8
2126 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
4. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.7
1106 Watched
5. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
737 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
5358 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2346 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1003 Watched
4. 102 Dalmatians (2000)
Rating:
4.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
6.5
737 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 12 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block