Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jayne Anderson

Age: 56, born 16 September 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Terlesky


Lists

11 votes
All the Pretty Stars (230 items)
list by Gordon Raisley
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Her first acting role was in the film Superman IV: The Quest for Peace in 1987. During the late 1980s, she worked for a while in Great Britain, appearing with Tom Conti and John Standing in The Old Boy Network, a single season ITV comedy series about three spies (an ex-MI5 agent, an ex-MI5 traitor who'd been working for the KGB, and an ex-CIA officer) who set up as private investigators after the end of the Cold War. Brook went on to appear in larger roles, first as Carolyn in the 1991 film Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead, a starring role in the spring 1993 ABC network version of Sirens, a guest star for a 3-episode arc ... (more)
Tags: Leggy (1), Athletic Body (1), Born 1960 (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2408 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1711 Watched
Rating:
7.4
859 Watched
4. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.6
698 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.5
492 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gattaca (1997)
Rating:
7.2
1936 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1952 Watched
Rating:
5.6
537 Watched
Rating:
4.2
504 Watched
5. Ed (1996)
Rating:
2.7
65 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zippyjet posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block