Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jayne Atkinson

Age: 57, born 18 February 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Gill


Lists

20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jayne Atkinson (born 18 February 1959) is an English-born American film, theatre and television actress. She is perhaps best known for the role of Karen Hayes on 24 as well as her Tony Award-nominated roles in The Rainmaker and Enchanted April. She is also known for appearing in the CBS drama, Criminal Minds as BAU Section Chief Erin Strauss. Twice nominated for Broadway's Tony Award as Best Actress (Play): in 2000 for her portrayal of Lizzie in a revival of "The Rainmaker," and in 2003 for her performance as Lottie Wilton in "Enchanted April". ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), 24 (1), Actress (1), House Of Cards (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2116 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1821 Watched
3. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
6.8
1474 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
942 Watched
Rating:
7.4
970 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3014 Watched
2. Free Willy (1993)
Rating:
5.3
1927 Watched
3. Syriana (2005)
Rating:
6.5
850 Watched
Rating:
4.5
486 Watched
5. Blank Check (1994)
Rating:
5.2
265 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block