Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Kamaljit Singh Jhooti

Age: 35, born 26 March 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

110 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
1 votes
Music: Collection of Emotions (101 items)
list by Acaccia
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
1 votes
Hottest Guys (101 items)
list by TheUnknown75
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
Polka Face (15 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Jay Sean Videos

Jay Sean - Where Do We Go (Official)

12 Views

Added 5 years ago


Jay Sean - Where You Are

10 Views

Added 3 years ago


Jay Sean - So High

9 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Jay Sean videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kamaljit Singh Jhooti (born 26 March 1981), better known by his stage name Jay Sean, is a British singer-songwriter, rapper, beatboxer and record producer. He debuted in the Asian underground scene as a member of the Rishi Rich Project with "Dance with You", which reached #12 on the UK Singles Chart in 2003. This led to him being signed to Virgin Records and having two UK top 10 hits as a solo artist in 2004: "Eyes On You" at #6 and "Stolen" at #4. They were included in his critically-acclaimed debut album Me Against Myself which, though only moderately successful in the UK, sold more than two milli ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
336 Watched
Rating:
6.2
175 Watched
Rating:
6.8
43 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.3
25 Watched
Rating:
5.5
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. All or Nothing (2009)
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
6
1 want this
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
5. Down
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
5.4
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block